FEI Jumping European Championships for Children, Juniors and Young Riders

More than 270 young athletes from all corners of Europe gathered by the Mediterranean Sea to contend for the continental honours at the FEI Jumping European Championships for Children, Juniors and Young riders, held in Oliva (ESP) from 11 to 17 July 2022.

FEI Jumping European Championships for Children, Juniors and Young Riders

More than 270 young athletes from all corners of Europe gathered by the Mediterranean Sea to contend for the continental honours at the FEI Jumping European Championships for Children, Juniors and Young riders, held in Oliva (ESP) from 11 to 17 July 2022.

Of the 30 nationalities present at Oliva Nova, Belgium dominated the show by earning 5 Individual medals (including one gold), and two of the three Team gold medals on offer.

Check the full results:

Young Riders Individual Podium

1° Thibeau Spits / Classic Touch DH (BEL)
2° Thibault Philippaerts / Derby de Riverland (BEL)
3° Harry Allen / Over Lux (IRL)

Full results here

Young Riders Team Podium

Belgium (Thibault Philippaerts & Derby de Riverland / Thibeau Spits & Classic Touch DH / Roy van Beek & Chacco Me Biolley / Tristan Guisson & Naturelle vh Legitahof Z / Camille Demolie & Chica Fino).
Germany (Matthis Westendarp & Chillert Blue / Johanna Beckmann & Emelie van de Mirania Stam / Henrike Ostermann & Air Force One 19 / Hannes Ahlmann & Baloucan / Emilia Löser & Lesodero).
United Kingdom (Lily Attwood & Cor-Leon Vd Vlierbeek Z / Lila Bremner & Memphis V/D Vaart / Grace Debney & Boheme de La Roque / Oliver Fletcher & Hello William / Elizabeth Baker & Uno du Thot).

Full results here

Juniors Individual Podium

1° Jone Illi / Eolita L (FIN)
2° Aurelia Guisson / No Limit vh Legita Hof Z (BEL)
3° Evelyne Putters / Nabeau van het Migroveld Z (BEL)

Full results here

Juniors Team Podium

Belgium (Evelyne Putters & Nabeau van het Migroveld Z / Aurelia Guisson & No Limit vh Legita Hof Z / Leon Brutsaert & Corleone Tour Vidal / Luiz Felipe Neto de Azevedo & Valentino Massuere / Louise Ameeuw & Nasty Boy de Muze).
Netherlands (Mart Ijland & Hero / Thijmen Vos & Ive Got The Key / Milan Morssinkhof & Checkpoint Chacco / Nick Nanning & Bandia / Emma Bocken & Kadessa Z).
Ireland (Francis Derwin & Ahg Whiterock Cruise Down / Rhys Williams & Cowboy Balou / Tom Wachman & Lazzaro Delle Schiave / Niamh Mcevoy & Templepatrick Welcome Limmeric / Conor Mclaughlin & Kilbarron Rue).

Full results here

Children Individual Podium

1° Tony Stormanns / Dia Nova (GER)
2° Anna Ruggeri / Dakotah 2 (ITA)
3° Brent de Schrijver / LIV Good Vd Kattevennen Z (BEL)

Full results here

Children Team Podium

Germany (Lennard Tillmann & Oreal des Etains Z / Antonia Häsler & Dynamite N / Ava Ferch & Quintessa Lox / Tony Stormanns & Dia Nova / Vieca Sofie Bade & Chades Of Grey).
Italy (Giovanni Vincoli & Qitana Vdv / Lavinia Lo Bosco & Ocean / Anna Ruggeri & Dakotah 2 / Enrico Santoni & Katrin / Daphne Giunti & Touche D Arrogance).
France (Romane Blanc & Zig Zag Z / Melina Bouillot & Canabis d'Albain / Timothee Goffinet & Volubie du Givre/ Lucas Delachaussee & Atcha des Coteaux / Louise Anquetin & Ucello de Hus).

Full results here