Susie Berry and John The Bull (ISH) take 3rd in Blenheim Palace CCI4*- L

Susie Berry and John The Bull (ISH) placed 3rd in the Blenheim Palace CCI4* – L last weekend. John The Bull (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Think About It (TB) by Houmayoun (TB). Breeder: James Byrne (Westmeath). Rider: Susie Berry (IRL) See below for the full list of Irish-bred Eventing results: 20.9.21 International Eventing Results. Britain. Blenheim Palace International, Oxfordshire. (September 16th – 19th). CCI**** Long Sec A. 3 John The Bull (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Think About It (TB) by Houmayoun (TB). Breeder: James Byrne (Westmeath). Rider: Susie Berry (IRL) 27.9, 0, 0.0 = 27.9 5 Brookfield Quality (ISH) – 2009 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Bay Coffey Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Sean Kelly (Monaghan). Rider: Piggy March (GBR) 25.8, 4, 0.0 = 29.8 10 Swallow Springs [ISH] – 2008 gelding by Chillout (ISH) […]

Susie Berry and John The Bull (ISH) take 3rd in Blenheim Palace CCI4*- L

Susie Berry and John The Bull (ISH) placed 3rd in the Blenheim Palace CCI4* – L last weekend. John The Bull (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Think About It (TB) by Houmayoun (TB). Breeder: James Byrne (Westmeath). Rider: Susie Berry (IRL)

See below for the full list of Irish-bred Eventing results:

20.9.21 International Eventing Results.

Britain.

Blenheim Palace International, Oxfordshire. (September 16 th – 19 th ).

CCI**** Long Sec A.

3 John The Bull (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Think About It (TB) by Houmayoun (TB). Breeder: James Byrne (Westmeath). Rider: Susie Berry (IRL) 27.9, 0, 0.0 = 27.9

5 Brookfield Quality (ISH) – 2009 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Bay Coffey Cavalier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Sean Kelly (Monaghan). Rider: Piggy March (GBR) 25.8, 4, 0.0 = 29.8

10 Swallow Springs [ISH] – 2008 gelding by Chillout (ISH) out of Kilila (ISH)[TIH] by Cult Hero (TB). Breeder: Maria Keating (Galway). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 28.5, 4, 0.0 = 32.5.

CCI**** Short 8 & 9 Year Old Sec B.

1 Coolparks Sarco (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Coolpark Lady Diamond (ISH)[TIH] by Coolcorron Cool Diamond (ISH). Breeder: Michael Burke (Galway). Rider: Nicola Wilson (GBR) 29.8, 0, 0.0 = 29.8

4 Hawk Eye (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Beach Ball (ISH)[TIH] out of Summerholiday (ISH). Breeder: RJ Smyth (Tyrone). Rider: Nicola Wilson (GBR) 32.9, 0, 0.0 = 32.9

6 Game Changer (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Cassidee (SWB) out of Stormchaser (TB) by Titus Livius (TB). Breeder: Liam Webb (Carlow). Rider: Grace Taylor (GBR) 30.2, 4, 0.0 = 34.2

7 Annaghmore Valoner [ISH] – 2012 mare by Coroner (TB) out of Annaghmore Lady Valier [ISH] by Black Walter [ISH]. Breeder: Sinead Healion (Offaly). Rider: Sam Griffiths (AUS) 28.7, 5.6, 0.0 = 34.3

8 Ballycoog Breaker Boy (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Ballycoog Bonnie (ISH)[TIH] by Bonnie Prince (TB). Breeder: Louise M Godkin (Wicklow). Rider: Will Rawlin (GBR) 31.8, 0.4, 3.2 = 35.4.

Burgie House ODE, Morayshire, Scotland. (September 19 th ).

Open Novice Sec G.

1 Rainbows Little Rock (ISH) – 2012 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of Kylemore Crystal (ISH)[TIH] by Creggan Diamond (ID). Breeder: Alan O’Brien (Galway). Rider: Emma Coghill (GBR) 32.5, 0, 4.4 = 36.9

4 Cooley Cosmopolitan Diamond (ISH)[was BLM Cosmopolitan Diamond] – 2011 gelding by Canturo (HOLST) out of BM Barbie Doll (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Katy Murphy(Meath). Rider: Jemima Cross (GBR) 34.8, 0, 10.4 = 45.2

5 Ballykean Quality (ISH) – 2015 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Ballykean Bella [ISH] by Cult Hero (TB). Breeder: Rory Finnerty (Wicklow). Rider: Rachel Kane (GBR) 32.0, 0, 20.8 = 52.8

6 Fuerty Cruise Brigade (ISH) – 2013 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Bridgades Cruising (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Brigade (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Blaithin Bailey (Meath). Rider: Dr. Claire Bolger Fotheringham (GBR) 34.5, 12, 17.2 = 63.7

7 Lady Brave (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 mare by Rockrimmon Robusticus (ID) out of Cadeaux Ruler (TB) by Viking Ruler (TB). Breeder: James Nash (Clare). Rider: Joanna Heaton (GBR) 29.3, 12, 24.0 = 65.3

9 The Middle Man II (ISH) – 2016 gelding by Cobra (HOLST) out of Kilgainy Diamond [ISH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Jonathan Cooney (Tipperary). Rider: Gregor Knox (GBR) 40.3, 12, 24.8 = 77.1.

Allerton Park ODE, North Yorkshire. (September 18 th – 19 th ).

Advanced Sec K.

4 Mount Panther (ISH) – 2008 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Skea Royal (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder Michael Callery (Meath). Rider: Charlotte Denis (GBR) 39.5, 11, 7.6 = 58.1

8 Kilcoltrim Mermist (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Mermus R (KWPN) out of Kilcoltrim Panache (ISH)[TIH] by Sky Boy (TB). Breeder: Aileen Doyle (Carlow). Rider: Sara Bowe (GBR) 32.1, 0, 34.8 = 66.9.

Open Intermediate Sec N.

1 Bally Louis (unk) – 2010 gelding OIO. Rider: Holly Richardson (GBR) 25.2, 0, 1.6 = 26.8

3 Touch Too Much (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Imperial Hights (ISH)[TIH] out of Touch of Dutch (ISH) by Ard VDL Douglas (KWPN). Breeder: Patrick & Mary McArdle (Louth). Rider: Dr. Caroline Clarke (GBR) 33.2, 0, 2.8 = 36.0

4 Wil Jack B King (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Diamonds Double [ISH] by Ceredigion (TB). Breeder: Mary McCarthy (Cork). Rider: Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft (GBR) 31.8, 0, 7.6 = 39.4

9 Fortunus (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of Caval Lady (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: John & Marie Burke (Clare). Rider: Jennifer Stead (GBR) 37.1, 8, 0.8 = 45.9.

Intermediate Sec L.

5 Monbeg Ebony (ISH) – 2014 mare by ARD VDL Douglas (KWPN) out of Ballinabarney Highlight (ISH) by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Breeder: John Burke (Galway). Rider: Molly Fletcher (GBR) 36.6, 4, 2.0 = 42.6

9 Harlequin Jubilee (ISH) – 2014 mare by Harlequin Du Carel (SF) out of Lahorna Ash (ISH) by Inocent (KWPN). Breeder: Noel Seymour (Tipperary). Rider: Daniel Scott (GBR) 32.1, 4, 10.0 = 46.1.

Intermediate Sec M.

3 Mdsandyhill Zorro (ISH)[was My Sandyhill Zorro, Sandyhill Zoro & Mdsandyhill Penhills Zoro] – 2013 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Ozopmas (TRAK) by Sorro (RTRX). Breeder: Patricia McDonald (Kildare). Rider: Imogen Murray (GBR) 29.8, 0, 9.2 = 39.0

10 DSH Luckey Town [ISH] – 2011 gelding by Douglas Cavalier [ISH] out of Woodlands Flight (ISH)[TIH] by Laughton’s Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Seamus Drea (Kilkenny). Rider: Jennifer Stead (GBR) 40.0, 4, 10.8 = 54.8.

Open Novice Under 18 Sec G.

1 Class Move (ISH) – gelding by Capri Van Overis Z (ZANG) out of Charsworth Tasset (ISH)[TIH] by Tasset (TB). Breeder: John McDonald (Kilkenny). Rider: Ellie Healy (GBR) 29.0, 0, 0.0 = 29.0

2 Poetry in Motion II (ISH)- 2013 gelding by Yeats (ISH)[TIH] out of Woodville Soap (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Evelyn Casserly (Laois). Rider: Florence White (GBR) 31.5, 0, 0.0 = 31.5

6 Northern Echo (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by The Laune Ranger (ID) out of Kilcolman Girl (ISH)[TIH] by Legal Pressure (TB). Breeder: Ciaran Moriarty (Kerry). Rider: Amy Simpson (GBR) 34.0, 0, 1.6 = 35.6

7 Not Done (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 mare by Jacks Delight (ISH)[TIH] out of Dun Killbeg Lady (CP)  by Seafield Silver Dun (CP). Breeder: Thomas Duffy (Meath). Rider: Jessica Burnham (GBR) 34.0, 0, 2.4 = 36.4

10 Knockalla Happiness (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Road to Happiness (TB) out of Knockalla Lady (ISH). Breeder: Colm Doherty {Donegal). Rider: Ella Grace Dowber (GBR) 32.8, 0, 5.2 = 38.0.

Novice M Sec F.

1 Swiss Maid (ISH)[was Rowena T] – 2013 mare by Watermill Swatch (TB) out of Sabine (KWPN) by Burggraaf (HOLST). Breeder: Elizabeth Frayling (Tipperary). Rider: Sara Chittleburgh (GBR) 31.7, 0, 0.0 = 31.7

5 Boss Lux (ISH)[was The Irish Gentleman] – 2009 gelding by Heigh Ho Dubh (ID) out of Drommsally Bay (ISH) by Olympic Lux (KWPN). Breeder: Patrick Ryan (Limerick). Rider: Giorgia Burns (GBR) 31.4, 0, 1.6 = 33.0

6 Lakeshore (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Lakeshore Road (TB) out of Diamond Lights (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: Ann Redmond (Wexford). Rider: Lottie Walsh (GBR) 32.7, 0, 2.8 = 35.5

10 Je Taime Fandango (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Je T’Aime Flemenco (BWP) out of Coldwoods Becky (ISH) by Kannan (KWPN). Breeder: Roddy Furey (Galway). Rider: Mary Pearson (GBR) 35.8, 4, 0.0 = 39.8.

Novice Sec H.

2 Carrickview Wiseguy (ISH)[TIH] – 2012 gelding by Road to Happiness (TB) out of Conlons Lady (AID) by Agherlow (ID). Breeder: Eamon Conlon (Down). Rider: Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft (GBR) 31.8, 0, 0.0 = 31.8

3 Drumgiven Mr Charisma (ISH)[TIH] – 2015 gelding by Pointilliste (TB) out of Lislan Starlight (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Sam McCormick (Down). Rider: Kate Magee (GBR) 32.3, 0, 0.0 = 32.3

4 Im The One (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Orestus (KWPN)out of Dough Biddy [ISH] by Big Sink Hope (TB). Breeder: Michael Meaney (Clare). Rider: Katy Mousdale (GBR) 28.5, 4, 0.0 = 32.5

6 Ardagh Epic (ISH) – 2012 mare by Mohill Cavalier Clover [ISH] out of Ardagh Echo (TB)[IRL] by Warcraft (TB). Breeder: Tom Whyte (Longford). Rider: Finlay Marsden (GBR) 37.0, 0, 0.0 = 37.0

7 Night Prowler (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Imperial Heights (ISH)[TIH] out of Touch of Dutch (ISH) by ARD VDL Douglas (KWPN). Breeder: Patrick & Mary McArdle (Louth). Rider: Dr. Caroline Clarke (GBR) 35.3, 0, 3.6 = 38.9

10 Trevi Fountain (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Dondoctro Ryal K (KWPN) out of Blessington Royal Diamond [ISH] by Laughtons Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Abby Mahon (Kilkenny). Rider: Harrison Colling (GBR) 33.5, 8, 1.6 = 43.1.

Novice Sec I.

3 Jag Womanizer Lady (ISH) – 2015 mare by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Ballyscully Beauty (ISH) by Silvono (KWPN). Breeder: Liam Gaffney (Kildare). Rider: James Adams (GBR) 33.8, 0, 0.0 = 33.8

4 Fairfield Mollymac (ISH) – 2015 mare by A.Umonia 60 (KWPN) out of Coolodge Aldatus Ginger (ISH) by Aldatus Z (OLD). Breeder: James Bergin. Rider: Katie Magee (GBR) 29.8, 0, 4.4 = 34.2

7 BGS Lux Electric (ISH) – 2014 gelding by BGS Electric Line (TB)[IRL] out of Ballygrangans Lux (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Patrick Byrne (Wexford). Rider: Emily Philp (GBR) 33.0, 0, 3.6 = 36.6

8 Ballymolloy Sibonna (ISH)[was Gortglas Ballymolloy] – 2014 mare by Sibon W (KWPN) out of Ballymolly Epona (ISH)[TIH] by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Gill Langford (Limerick). Rider:  Pauliana Swindells (GBR) 31.8, 0, 6.8 = 38.6

9 CSF Rocky (ISH) – 2014 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of CSF Roys Revel (ISH) by Quidam De Revel (SF). Breeder: Patrick Connolly (Galway). Rider: Francesca Richardson (GBR) 36.5, 0, 4.0 = 40.5.

Novice Sec J.

4 Curious Mr Chips (ISH) 2007 gelding by Chippison (ISH) out of Shantalla [TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: John Cunniffe (Roscommom). Rider: Christopher Whittle (GBR) 31.3, 0, 0.0 = 31.3

7 Global Narco (ISH) – 2015 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Calvo Queen (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Peter Rice (Armagh). Rider: Erika Sjostrom (SWE) 26.8, 4, 4.4 = 35.2

8 Rinnwood Big Cat (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Mr Big Cat (TB) out of Rinnwood Touch (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Deanna Mac Guinness (Louth). Rider: Laura Fraser Newman (GBR) 36.0, 0, 0.0 = 36.0

9 KEC Dazzling Diamond (ISH) – 2010 mare by Aldatus Z (OLD) out of Glidawn Delight (ISH)[TIH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: Jim Seymour (Tipperary). Rider: Maddy Moffett (GBR) 33.3, 0, 4.8 = 38.1.

Pontispool ODE, Somerset. (September 19 th – 20 th )

Open Intermediate Sec P.

4 BT Martins Masterpiece (unk)[was Martins Master] – 2012 gelding by Darco Nite (ISH) out of Corballa Cat (unk). Breeder: James Brennan (Mayo). Rider: Rafael Losano (BRA) 32.3, 0, 4.4 = 36.7

6 Amiro Sky (ISH)[was DHI Amiro Sky]  – 2008 mare by NC Amiro (AES) out of NC Clover Sky (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID) Breeder: Danny Carr (Donegal). Rider: Bruce Haskell (NZL) 33.0, 0, 11.2 = 44.2

8 Kilcoltrim Kit Kat (ISH) – 2009 mare by Waldo Van Dungen (KWPN) out of Kilcoltrim Kitten (ISH)[TIH] by Ghareeb (TB). Breeder: Shane Doyle (Carlow). Rider: Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 30.9, 4, 9.6 = 44.5

10 Funny Guy (ISH)[TIH] – 2014 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Olivers Lady (ISH)[TIH] by ARD Grandpa (ID). Breeder: Sean Ward (Galway). Rider: Saffron Cresswell (GBR) 31.8, 4, 11.2 = 47.0

Intermediate Sec N.

8 Cooley Exchange (unk) – 2013 gelding OIO. Rider: Aaron Millar (GBR) 28.4, 4, 17.6 = 50.0

10 Gun Law (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Clover Lightning (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Connie O’Boyle (Sligo). Rider: Ben Way (GBR) 26.4, 8, 17.2 = 51.6.

Intermediate Sec O.

1 Monbeg Voodoo (ISH) – 2013 mare by S Creevagh Ferro ex Siebe (KWPN) out of Shanroe Sapphire (ISH) by Condios (HOLST). Breeder: Anthony Smyth (Down). Rider: Bella Innes Ker (GBR) 28.6, 0, 4.0 = 32.6

6 Vendi Fox (ISH) – 2011 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Mulhalls Fox Trott (unk) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Brigitte Hayden (Tipperary). Rider: Tristram Owers (GBR) 32.7, 0, 22.4 = 55.1

8 You Two Bill (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Warrenstown You 2 [ISH] out of Miss Pearl Day (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Patrick Murphy (Kildare). Rider: Ella Flanagan (GBR) 35.0, 4, 24.0 = 63.0.

Open Novice Sec J.

9 Beech Hill Kiko Clover (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Kroongraaf (KWPN) out of Loughnatousa Ruby [ISH] by Temple Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Heike Tracy (Dublin). Rider: Freddie Cooper (GBR) 32.3, 0, 7.6 = 39.9.

Novice Sec K.

3 CFH Dakar Hill (ISH) – 2016 gelding by Dakar VDL (KWPN) out of Lux Hill (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Vicky Tuffs (GBR) 30.8, 0, 0.0 = 30.8

5 Corriebeg Clicquot (ISH)[was Corriebeg Hal] – 2013 gelding by Newmarket Jewel (WESTF) out of Hedonist (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Jane Scala (Carlow). Rider: Fred Scala (IRL) 33.3, 0, 0.0 = 33.3

9 Fleet of Foot (ISH)[TIH] – 2012 gelding by Tara Flight [ISH] out of Grove Juliet (ISH)[TIH] by Cult Hero (TB). Breeder: Norman Graham (Laois). Rider: Maddy Spring (GBR) 32.8, 4, 0.0 = 36.8

10 Netherwood Brave Heart (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Quality Courage (ISH) by Courage II (HOLST). Breeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Melissa Shawcross (GBR) 30.0, 4, 3.6 = 37.6.

Novice Sec L.

1 Do Remember Me (ISH) – 2011 gelding by ARS Vivendi (HOLST) out of Harlequin Pearl (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Thomas Ryan (Tipperary). Rider:Tom Sloper (GBR) 30.3, 0, 0.0 = 30.3

3 Chillout Rose (ISH) – 2008 mare by Chillout [ISH] out of Frenchill Rose (ISH)[TIH] by Appraisal (TB). Breeder: Kieran Nyland (Mayo). Rider: Sian Croucher (GBR) 32.5, 0, 0.0 = 32.5

9 Corriebeg Supernova (ISH) – 2012 mare by Silvano (KWPN) out of My Carrarea Beauty (ISH)[TIH] by Young Convinced (TB)(IRL). Breeder: Thomas Mannion (Galway). Rider: Fred Scala (IRL) 33.8, 4, 2.4 = 40.2

10 Tullabeg Chinzano (ISH) – 2012 mare by Dignified Van’t Zorgvliet (BEWB) out of Tullabeg Judy [ISH] by Tullabeg Fusion [ISH]. Breeder: Nicholas Cousins (Wexford). Rider: Phoebe Locke (GBR) 31.0, 4, 7.2 = 42.2.

Novice Sec M.

2 Feeling Fantastic (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of Cruisings Pearl (ISH)[TIH] by Mountain Pearl (ID). Breeder: T J Phelan (Laois). Rider: Abigail Burbidge (GBR) 27.8, 0, 0.0 = 27.8.

America.

Plantation Field HT, Pennsylvania. (September 15 th – 19 th ).

CCI**** Short.

5 Morswood (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Princess in Arms (ISH)[TIH] by Present Arms (TB). Breeder: John Doherty (Louth). Rider: Alexandra Knowles (USA) 26.1, 1.2, 6.0 = 33.3

6 Cooley On Show (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Jogatina (LA) by Grand D’Espagne (TB). Breeder: Louise Walsh (Wexford). Rider: Sharon White (USA) 32.1, 0, 1.6 = 33.7

8 LCC Barnaby (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Guy Cavalier (ISH) out of Lady Tanjour (ISH) by Rafael (KWPN) Breeder: Martin Collins (Meath). Rider: Lillian Heard (USA) 31.1, 0.4, 6.0 = 37.5.

CCI*** Short.

7 Cooley Gentleman (ISH)[was HHS Oaklands] – 2014 gelding by Acorad 3 (OLD) out of HHS Crystal Clear [ISH] by The Echo Factor [ISH]. Breeder: Miguel Bravo (Kilkenny). Rider: Lillian Heard (USA) 30.4, 0, 4.0 = 34.4

9 Fernhill That Guy Jack (ISH)[TIH][was Cairnview That Guy Jack] – 2011 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Cairnview Clover Crystal (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Geraldine Quinn (Logford). Rider: Anna Loschiavo (USA) 34.9, 0, 0.4 = 35.3

10 Cooley Kildaire (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of HHS Clo Jo (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Echo (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Thomas Hughes (Kilkenny). Rider: Sharon White (USA) 29.8, 4, 2.0 = 35.8.

CCI** Short A.

1 Galwaybay Blake (ISH)[was Galwaybay HSH Redfield] – 2015 gelding by Tolan R (KWPN) out of Doughiska Lass (ISH) by Kannan (KWPN). Breeder: Justin Burke (Galway). Rider: Caroline Martin (USA) 22.7, 0, 0.0 = 22.7

3 Excel Star Time to Shine (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Luidam (KWPN) out of Lismore Bella (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: John O’Hagan (Tyrone). Rider: Courtney Cooper (USA) 29.0, 0.4, 0.0 = 29.4.

CCI** Short B.

1 Cooley Monsoon (ISH)[was KLS Cooley B & Killossery Cooley] – 2008 gelding by Ramiro B (ISH) out of Declans Folly (ISH) by Krakatan (KWPN). Breeder: Thomas Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Skyler Decker (USA) 24.9, 0, 0.0 = 24.9

5 Luska Candy Clover [ISH][was HSH Luska Legend] – 2013 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Miss Demeanor [ISH] by White Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Amie Sterling (Tipperary). Rider: Jack Curtis (USA) 28.9, 1.2, 0.0 = 31.1.

Otter Creek Fall HT, Wisconsin. (September 17 th – 19 th ).

Open Intermediate.

2 Kilcannon Max (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Bridies Flight [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Dermot Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Todd Wulf (USA) 36.4, 0.8, 18.0 = 55.2 (only 2 finished).

Event at Skyline, Utah. (September 17 th – 19 th ).

Open Preliminary.

1 Fernhill Dynamic (ISH)[was Picture This & Fernhill Imagination] – 2015 gelding by KEC Maximum Joe (WESTF) out of Carla (OLD) by Collado (HOLST). Breeder: Patrick J Kearns (Laois). Rider: Julie Bryer (USA) 31.5, 0, 0.0 = 31.5.

Meadow Creek Park HT, Texas. (September 18 th – 19 th ).

Open Preliminary.

7 Joeys Reward (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Financial Reward (TB)[ISH] out of Norway Lodge (ISH) by Beauty Bath (IRIP). Breeder: Deirdre French (Wexford). Rider: Georgia Phillips (USA) 39.6, 4.8, 40.0 = 84.4.

GMHA September HT and Championships, Vermont. (September 18 th – 19 th ).

Open Preliminary.

2 Monbeg Myth (ISH)[was Piltown Capitalist] – 2010 gelding by Capitalist (HOLST) out of Piltown Precious (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Patrick Doody (Kilkenny). Rider: Erin Renfroe (USA) 36.7, 0, 19.6 = 56.3

4 Youve Got the Lux (ISH) – 2011 mare by Lux Z (HANN) out of Valeska (ISH) by Carrolls Flight (AES). Breeder: Jane Darragh (Kilkenny). Rider: Ashley MacVaugh (USA) 37.8, 0, 23.2 = 61.0

6 Call the Law (ISH)[was Willows Bossman] – 2009 gelding by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Amazon Cruise (ISH)[TIH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH].  Breeder: Thomas Jones (Cork). Rider: Charlotte Collis (USA) 32.8, 2.4, 60.4 = 95.6.

Flying Coss HT, Kentucky. (September 16 th – 19 th ).

Open Preliminary.

3 Curraghraigue Clear Future (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Curraghgraigue Coevers Z [ISH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Baden Powell (Tipperary). Rider: Alexa Ehlers (USA) 31.9, 4, 5.6 = 41.5.

Germany.

Aachen CHIO. (September 14 th – 19 th ).

CCIO**** Short.

1 Off the Record (ISH)[was Cooley Stateside] – 2009 gelding by VDL Arkansas (KWPN) out of Drumagoland Bay (ISH) by Ard Ohio (KWPN). Breeder: Peter G Brady (Cavan). Rider: William Coleman (USA) 29.7, 0, 0.8 = 30.5

3 Gortfadda Diamond (ISH)[TIH] – 2009 gelding by Watervalley Cool Diamond (ISH)[TIH] out of Panda (TB) by Glacial Storm (TB). Breeder: Sean Thomas Lydon (Galway). Rider: Emilie Chandler (GBR) 28.7, 1.2, 4.0 = 33.9

9 Azure (ISH) – 2012 mare by Omar (BWP) out of Cavalier Roselier (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Elizabeth Power (Meath). Rider: Elizabeth Power (IRL) 34.6, 0, 4.8 = 39.4

Other Irish Bred Finishers.

13 Rioghan Rua (ISH) – 2007 mare by Jack Of Diamonds (SWE) out of Highland Destiny (ISH)[TIH] by Flagmount King (ID). Breeder: Margaret Kinsella (Galway). Rider: Cathal Daniels (IRL) 41.7

16 Leamore Master Plan (ISH) [was Sambuco] – 2009 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Ardragh Bash (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Michael Byrne (Wicklow). Rider: Ariel Grald (USA) 45.6.

18 Class Affair (ISH)[was BGS Class Affair] – 2009 gelding by OBOB Quality 004 (OLD) out of Ruby’s Rosshaven Flight [ISH] by Laughtons Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Maurice O’Brien (Kilkenny). Rider: Zara Tindall (GBR) 46.1

31 Kilcandra Bonnie Reward [ISH] – 2012 mare by Financial Reward (TB)[IRL] out of Bonnie Dolly [ISH] by Bonnie Prince (TB). Breeder: Kilcandra Stud (Wicklow). Rider: Alec Donohoe (IRL) 70.1

35 Ballybolger Talisman (ISH)[TIH] – 2011 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Ali Row (TB)[IRL] by Ali-Royal (TB)[IRL]. Breeder: Rosemary Ponsonby (Tipperary). Rider: Sam Watson (IRL) 81.0.

These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman.

For previous results visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news .