Brookfield Future News (ISH) and Piggy French place second in Osberton CCIYH2*

Brookfield Future News claimed runner up spot in the Osberton CCIYH2* Class last weekend with Piggy French (GBR). Brookfield Future News (ISH)[was Future News] – 2015 gelding by Future Trend (OLD) out of Cashmere Breeze (AEAS) by Last News (TB). Breeder: Hilary Furlonger (Antrim). Rider: Piggy March (GBR) See below for the full list of Irish-bred Eventing results: 4.10.21 International Eventing Results. Osberton International and Young Horse Championships, Nottinghamshire. (September 29th – October 3rd). CCI*** Long Sec A. 2 Castle Howard Casanova (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of K Cavalier Belle (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Susan Fitzpatrick (Wicklow). Rider: Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 31.1, 0, 0.0 = 31.1 3 Greenacres Special Cavalier (ISH) – 2013 mare by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) out of Greenacres Touch (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Michael Callery (Meath). Rider: Caroline Powell (NZL) 32.7, 0, 0.0 = 32.7 4 Ballycoog Breaker Boy […]

Brookfield Future News (ISH) and Piggy French place second in Osberton CCIYH2*

Brookfield Future News claimed runner up spot in the Osberton CCIYH2* Class last weekend with Piggy French (GBR).

Brookfield Future News (ISH)[was Future News] – 2015 gelding by Future Trend (OLD) out of Cashmere Breeze (AEAS) by Last News (TB). Breeder: Hilary Furlonger (Antrim). Rider: Piggy March (GBR)

See below for the full list of Irish-bred Eventing results:

4.10.21 International Eventing Results.

Osberton International and Young Horse Championships, Nottinghamshire. (September 29 th – October 3 rd ).

CCI*** Long Sec A.

2 Castle Howard Casanova (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of K Cavalier Belle (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Susan Fitzpatrick (Wicklow). Rider: Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 31.1, 0, 0.0 = 31.1

3 Greenacres Special Cavalier (ISH) – 2013 mare by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) out of Greenacres Touch (ISH) by Touchdown (ISH). Breeder: Michael Callery (Meath). Rider: Caroline Powell (NZL) 32.7, 0, 0.0 = 32.7

4 Ballycoog Breaker Boy (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Ballycoog Bonnie (ISH)[TIH] by Bonnie Prince (TB). Breeder: Louise M Godkin (Wicklow). Rider: Will Rawlin (GBR) 33.0, 0, 0.0 = 33.0

7 A Class Cooley (ISH) – 2012 gelding by Heritage Fortunus (HANN) out of New Years Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Echo (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Norman E Watt (Tyrone). Rider: Wills Oakden (GBR) 34.4, 0, 0.0 = 34.4

8 Sportsfield Lux Impressive (ISH) – 2013 mare by Olympic Lux (KWPN) out of RC Carel Belle (ISH) by Harlequin du Carel (SF). Breeder: Michael Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Erika Sjostrom (SWE) 33.9, 0, 1.2 = 35.1

9 Theo Ricardo (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Ricardo Royale (ISH) out of Cottage Rpyale [ISH] by Royale Touch [ISH]. Breeder: Michael Murphy (Monaghan). Rider: Jack Pinkney (GBR) 35.4, 0, 0.0 = 35.4.

CCI**Long Sec B.

5 Chapel House (ISH)[was Dicksgrove Heartbeat] – 2014 gelding by Sibon W (KWPN) out of Dicksgrove Coleen (ISH). Breeder: John O’Sullivan (Kerry). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 29.1, 0, 0.0 = 29.1

6 Ifnotwhynot (ISH) – 2013 mare by Pacino (BWP) out of Royale Molly (ISH)[TIH] by Greenacres Diamond (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Alan Wheeler (Limerick). Rider: Emilie Chandler (GBR) 29.2, 0, 0.0 = 29.2

7 Gortin House (ISH) – 2014 mare by Gatcombe [ISH] out of Miss Tullydraw (unk). Breeder: Corman McKay (Armagh). Rider: Susie Berry (GBR) 25.7, 4, 0.0 = 29.7

9 Tillington Perry (ISH)[TIH] – 2013 gelding by Olden Times (TB) out of Miss Tasset (ISH)[TIH] by Tasset (TB). Breeder: Michael Murphy (Wexford). Rider: Jason Hobbs (GBR) 30.1, 0, 0.0 = 30.1.

CCI*** Young Horse Short Sec E.

1 Quidam de Lux (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Boswell Mr Heart Breaker [ISH] out of St Brenans Lady (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Owen Horan (Galway). Rider: Stephen Heal (GBR) 26.3, 0, 0.4 = 26.7

2 Heads Up (ISH) – 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of The Show Girl (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: Paul Oshea (Limerick). Rider: Hayden Hankey (GBR) 28.5, 0, 0.0 = 28.5

4 Cooley Goodwood (ISH)[was LLS Quality Diamond] – 2014 gelding by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD) out of Burrane Kate (ISH)[TIH] by Glidawn Diamond (ID). Breeder: James Coughlan (Clare). Rider: Piggy March (GBR) 31.3, 0, 0.0 = 31.3

7 Cooley Rosalent (ISH) – 2014 mare by Valent (KWPN) out of Bellney Jewel (TB) by Roselier (TB). Breeder: J W Rosbotham (Armagh). Rider: Oliver Townend (GBR) 28.3, 4, 0.0 = 32.3.

CCI** Young Horse Short Sec D.

2 Brookfield Future News (ISH)[was Future News] – 2015 gelding by Future Trend (OLD) out of Cashmere Breeze (AEAS) by Last News (TB). Breeder: Hilary Furlonger (Antrim). Rider: Piggy March (GBR) 24.9, 4, 0.0 = 28.9

3 Plot Twist B (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Plot Blue (KWPN) out of Safieria (KWPN) by Concorde (KWPN). Breeder: Etter Sportfferde AG (Offaly). Rider: Tom Jackson (GBR) 30.1, 0, 0.0 = 30.1

7 FMSH Highway (ISH)[TIH] – 2015 gelding by Pointilliste (TB) out of Sallys Pearl (ISH)[TIH] by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: James Fenlon (Kilkenny). Rider: Emily King (GBR) 31.1, 0.8, 0.0 = 31.9.

CCI* 5 Year Old Short Sec C.

4 Monbeg Ainslie (ISH)[was Tullabeg Emperor] – 2016 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Tullabeg B (unk) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Nicholas Cousins (Wexford). Rider: Aoife Clark (GBR) 29.6, 0, 0.0 = 29.6

8 CFH Dakar Hill (ISH) – 2016 gelding by Dakar VDL (KWPN) out of Lux Hill (ISH) by Lux Z (HANN). Breeder: John Carey (Tipperary). Rider: Vicky Tuffs (GBR) 31.9, 0, 0.0 = 31.9

9 Midnight Endeavour (ISH) – 2016 mare by Future Trend (OLD) out of Annsfort Coole Robin (ISH) by Ricardo Z (ZANG). Breeder: James Nash (Clare). Rider: Tom Jackson (GBR) 32.1, 0, 0.0 = 32.1.

Little Downham International, Cambridgeshire. (September 28 th ).

CCI**** Short Sec B.

6 Donateur (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Vechta (KWPN) out of Samenta (DW) by Monaco (KWPN). Breeder: Stephen & Eilish Reilly (Roscommon). Rider: Tim Cheffings (GBR) 30.7, 0, 12.4 = 43.1

7 Direct Ballytarsna Ducarel (ISH)[was Ballytarsna Du Carel] – 2009 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Errigal Temptress [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Hugh & Philip Cass (Laois). Rider: Katie Cabourne (GBR) 37.0, 0.4, 6.0 = 43.4

8 Dassett Cooley Dun (unk) – 2006 gelding OIO. Rider: Rosalind Canter (GBR) 34.6, 0, 8.8 = 43.4.

CCI**** Short Sec C.

2 Ringwood LB (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Iroko (WESTF) out of Seoidin Alainn (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Caitriona Mulkere (Clare). Rider: Susie Berry (IRL) 33.4, 0, 2.4 = 35.8

4 Ringwood Madras (ISH) – 2011 mare by Tinaranas Inspector (WESTF) out of Ringwood Rajah (ISH) by Ram Z (HANN). Breeder: Peter Leonard (Limerick). Rider: Izzy Taylor (GBR) 30.4, 4, 6.4 = 40.8

8 Cool Jack (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Jack of Diamonds (SWB) out of Cool Jewel (ISH)[TIH] by Daar Alzamaan (TB). Breeder: Siobhan O’Sullivan (Limerick). Rider: Alexander Tordoff (GBR) 37.3, 4, 10.4 = 51.7.

Advanced Sec A.

2 CHF Cooliser (ISH)[was Coaliser] – 2010 mare by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Super Spring (ISH) by Ramiro B (BWP). Breeder: Raymond Carroll (Offaly). Rider: Tom McEwen (GBR) 31.4, 0, 2.8 = 34.2

5 Carneyhaugh Rua (ISH) – 2010 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Carneyhaugh Bella (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Patrick & Martina Breen (Down). Rider: David Doel (GBR) 41.2, 0, 0.0 = 41.2

9 Up Up And Away (ISH) – 2006 gelding by Puissance (ISH)[TIH] out of Coolmore Frolic (ISH) by Paris Lights (SF). Breeder: Marie Creighton (Kildare). Rider: Caroline Powell (NZL) 30.0, 4, 11.2 = 45.2.

Little Downham ODE, Cambridgeshire. (2 nd – 4 th October).

Open Intermediate Sec R.

4 Amiro Sky (ISH)[was DHI Amiro Sky]  – 2008 mare by NC Amiro (AES) out of NC Clover Sky (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID) Breeder: Danny Carr (Donegal). Rider: Bruce Haskell (NZL) 33.9, 0, 2.8 = 36.7.

Open Intermediate Under 21 Sec S.

4 A Sunny Bay [ISH] – 2006 gelding by Captain Clover (ISH)[TIH] out of Park Pertinent [ISH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Clare Lenehan (Galway). Rider: Millie Toulson-Clarke (GBR) 29.6, 0, 1.2 = 30.8

6 GRS Two (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Amaretto Darco (BWP) out of Nikikita (TB)[IRL] by Nikos (TB). Breeder: Denis Hickey (Wexford). Rider: Henrietta Ewell (GBR) 30.7, 0, 6.0 = 36.7

7 Grange Ash Sparrow (ISH)[TIH] – 2013 gelding by Grange Finian Sparrow (CP) out of Olga Poloski (TB) by Moscow Society (TB). Breeder: Melissa Levinge (Wexford). Rider: Jaymee Savill (GBR) 34.3, 4, 0.0 = 38.3

10 Greenfort Marbridge (ISH)[TIH][was Marbridge Little Master] – 2009 gelding by Master Imp (TB) out of Marbridge Lady (ISH)[TIH] by Laughtons Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Brigid Fenlon (Carloe). Rider: Alice Watt (GBR) 33.4, 0, 12.4 = 45.8.

Intermediate Sec P.

1 Carlingfords Hes A Clover (ISH)[was He’s a Clover] – 2012 gelding by Polanski (SWB) out of Fourleaf Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Thomas Keenan (Louth). Rider: Lizzie Baugh (GBR) 30.0, 0, 2.8 = 32.8

3 Ardeo Allegra (ISH)[was Lightening Strikes] – 2014 mare by Sir Shutterfly (HANN) out of Histoire Vesquerie (SF) by Socrate de Chivre (SF). Breeder: Michael Beatie (Down). Rider: Louise Bradley (GBR) 30.9, 0, 3.2 = 34.1

8 Monbeg High Life (ISH) – 2014 gelding by Rehy High Life [ISH] out of Miss Glacier Girl (ISH)[TIH] by Raise You Time (TB). Breeder: Noel McMahon (Clare). Rider: Kristina Cook (GBR) 28.4, 4, 8.8 = 41.2

10 Harestone (ISH)[TIH] – 2010 gelding by Templebready Fear Bui (CP) out of Trumped (ISH)[TIH] by Last Tycoon (TB). Breeder: Dan O’Brien (Waterford). Rider: Jasmine Wilks (GBR) 36.8, 0, 10.0 = 46.8.

Intermediate Sec Q.

1 Brookfield Braveheart (ISH)[TIH][was Dash of Happiness & MBF Second Glance] – 2014 gelding by Sirillio (TB) out of Athas Amach (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Anthea Rainsbury (Westmeath). Rider: Tom McEwen (GBR) 25.5, 4, 0.0 = 29.5

3 Mdsandyhill Zorro (ISH)[was My Sandyhill Zorro & Mdsandyhill Penhills Zorro] – 2013 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy (ISH) out of Ozopmas (TRAK) by Sorro (RTRK). Breeder: Patricia McDonald (Kildare). Rider: Imogen Murray (GBR) 29.3, 0, 6.4 = 35.7

6 Manfriday (ISH)[TIH] – 2014 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Boots in Clover (ISH)[TIH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Sharon Herwood (Galway). Rider: Adam Morgan (GBR) 31.6, 0, 9.2 = 40.8

9 Urlanmore Friendly (ISH) – 2007 gelding by Courage II (HOLST) out of Urlanmore Delight [ISH] by Raise You Ten (TB). Breeder: Patrick Carey (Clare). Rider: Pip Taylor (GBR) 39.1, 0, 4.4 = 43.5.

Open Novice Under 18 Sec M.

2 Pure Trendsetter (ISH) – 2015 mare by Future Trend (OLD) out of Touch Base (ISH). Breeder: Francis Mangan (Waterford). Rider: Ellie Fredericks (GBR) 30.0, 0, 0.0 = 30.0.

Open Novice Sec N.

2 Cooley Fun Time (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Future Trend (OLD) out of Davitt Star (ISH) by Furisto (HANN). Breeder: Patrick J Kearns (Laois). Rider: Wills Oakden (GBR) 29.3, 0, 1.2 = 30.5

4 Ringfort Reve Du Moulin (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Glasgow Vant Merelsnest (BWP) out of Moulin Fontaine (ISH) by Alligator Fontaine (SF). Breeder: Harron Eakin Farme (Down). Rider: Andrew Downes (GBR) 32.0, 0, 1.2 = 33.2

9 Diamonds In Dubai (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Cardento (HOLST) out of Winter Cruise [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Lisa Cawley (Kildare). Rider: Chelsea Pearce (GBR) 33.8, 0, 4.4 = 38.2

10 Mo Cuiske [ISH] – 2006 mare by Cult Hero (TB) out of Pearl of Diamond [ISH] by Laughtons Flight (ISH)[TIH] Breeder: Bryan Maguire (Wexford). Rider: Alice McLeod Scott (GBR) 38.3, 0, 0.8 = 39.1.

America.

Spokane Sport Horse Farm HT, Washington. (September 30 th – October 3 rd ).

CCI** Short.

1 Sportsfield Harley Davis (ISH) – 2013 gelding by Harlequin du Carel (SF) out of Good Step (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Gerrard Burke (Waterford). Rider: Ella Kurtz (USA) 35.3, 0, 2.4 = 37.7.

Maryland HT and Area II Championship, Maryland. (October 1 st – 3 rd ).

Intermediate Championships.

1 Quality Explosion (unk) – 2014 gelding OIO by OBOS Quality 004. Rider: Tim Burke (IRL) 31.8, 0, 11.6 = 43.4.

Open Intermediate.

1 Fernhill That Guy Jack (ISH)[TIH][was Cairnview That Guy Jack] – 2011 gelding by Loughehoe Guy (ISH)[TIH] out of Cairnview Clover Crystal (ISH)[TIH] by Clover Hill (ID). Breeder: Geraldine Quinn (Logford). Rider: Anna Loschiavo (USA) 39.1, 0, 6.8 = 45.9.

Open Preliminary.

4 Cooley Continental (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Tolan R (KWPN) out of Woodview Douglas Cruise (ISH) by ARD VDL Douglas (KWPN). Breeder: Gerard Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Ryan Wood (USA) 31.7, 0.4, 15.6 = 47.7

7 Harthill Diamond (ISH) – 2009 gelding by Emperor Augustus (TB) out of Diamonds for Ann (ISH) by Paris Lights (SF). Breeder: Ann Redmond (Wexford). Rider: Martin Douzant (FRA) 30.4, 5.6, 20.8 = 56.8.

Modified Championships.

1 Briarhill Excel Star Take 2 (ISH)[was Briarhill Lui Bay] – 2016 mare by King Cornet [ISH] out of Briarhill Cruise (ISH) by Luidam (KWPN). Breeder: Anne Coyne (Galway). Rider: Courtney Cooper (USA) 27.5, 0, 2.0 = 29.5.

Modified A.

2 FourFields Marcella (ISH) – 2012 mare by Bewolf (ISH) out of Brocka Girl (ISH) by Harlequin du Carol (SF). Breeder: Sean Cahalan (Tipperary). Rider: Andy Armstrong (USA) 31.8, 0, 0.4 = 32.2

3 HHS Tiger Lily (ISH – 2015 mare by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) out of Royal Tinkabell (ISH) by Harlequin Du Carel (SF). Breeder: Marion Hughes (Kilkenny). Rider: Casey Poe (USA) 33.4, 0, 0.8 = 34.2

8 Global Tullabeg Tango (ISH) – 2012 mare by Tullabeg Fusion [ISH} out of Tullabeg Heidi (ISH). Breeder: Nicholas Cousins (Wexford). Rider: Tim Bourke (IRL) 28.6, 0, 26.8 = 55.4.

Modified B.

2 Qualitini (ISH)[was Best Woman] – 2016 mare by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Chill Lady (ISH) by Chillout [ISH]. Breeder: Ann Geraldine O’Malley (Mayo). Rider: Marley Stone Bourke (USA) 30.5, 0, 9.6 = 40.1

6 Cooley Compass (ISH)[was Tutankhamen] – 2014 gelding by Fiero (KWPN) out of OBOS Noelle (ISH) by OBOS Quality 004 (OLD). Breeder: Edward Widger. (Waterford). Rider: Bennett Camp-Crowder (USA) 29.8, 0, 18.4 = 48.2

8 Kilcannon Kandy Kid [ISH] – 2013 gelding by Sligo Candy Boy [ISH] out of Charlestown Daisy (ISH)[TIH] by Cruise On (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Patrick J Wall (Mayo). Rider: Kelty O’Donoghue (USA) 32.3, 5.2, 27.2 = 64.7

9 Cooley Romance (ISH) – 2012 mare by Je T’Aime Flamenco (BWP) out of Kalibra (ISH) by Countach (OLD). Breeder: Liam Gaffney (Kildare). Rider: Mary Cooke Catlett (USA) 36.8, 0, 38.4 = 75.2.

Modified C.

10 Newmarket Dasset (ISH)[was Newmarket Juke Box] – 2009 gelding by Newmarket Venture (HANN) out of Newmarket Wonder (ISH). Breeder: Brian Daly (Cork). Rider: Mason Reidy (USA) 33.2, 0, 36.0 = 69.2.

Jump Start HT, Lexington, Kentucky. (October 1 st – 3 rd ).

Open Intermediate.

4 Traditionally Fernhill (ISH)[TIH][was Ken Black & Fernhill Ken Black] – 2014 gelding by Killinick Bouncer (ID) out of Church Lady (TB) by Snurge (TB). Breeder: Michael J Kavanagh (Wexford). Rider: Alexandra Green Kerby (USA) 36.6, 0, 17.2 = 53.8

6 Kilcannon Max (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Lux Z (HANN) out of Bridies Flight [ISH] by Errigal Flight (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Dermot Ryan (Tipperary). Rider: Todd Wulf (USA) 33.9, 8, 19.6 = 61.5

8 Little Cruz (ISH) – 2002 gelding by Cruz Forever (ISH)[TIH] out of Cavalero (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST) Breeder: Andrew Dunlop (Tyrone). Rider: Rebecca Hoos (USA) 31.4, 4, 42.4 = 77.8

9 Baymax (ISH) – 2013 gelding by ARD Vivendi (HOLST) out of Olympics Corner (ISH) by Olympic Lux (KWPN). Breeder: Mary Quirke (Tipperary). Rider: Colin Gaffney (USA) 41.8, 4, 42.4 = 88.2

10 Fernhill Leitrim Lass (ISH)[was Aughaslane Leitrim Lass] – 2012 mare by Hannibal V Overis Z (ZANG) out of Aughacushlann Leitrim Lady (ISH) by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB). Breeder: Helen Tighe (Leitrim). Rider: Alexandra Green Kerby (USA) 36.6, 8, 47.2 = 91.8.

Preliminary Championship.

5 Shannondale Magnum (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan (BEWB) out of Mullentine Golden Cruz [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Senan Canny (Clare). Rider: Maxine Preston (USA) 31.9, 0, 8.0 = 39.9.

Open Preliminary Div 1.

9 Fernhill HC Highrise (ISH)[TIH][was Hillcrest Highrise & Ballaghboy Bandit] – 2013 gelding by Arthurs Gold (ID) out of Paircatuair (TB) by Sharnazar (TB). Breeder: Messrs Baskin & Bourke (Tipperary). Rider: Maxine Preston (USA) 33.3, 4, 13.6 = 50.9

10 24 Karat Fernhill (ISH)[was Rado Star] – 2012 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Cendry Nouvolieu (SF) by Tresor de Cheux (SF). Breeder: Ronan Byrne (Carlow). Rider: Catherine Shu (USA) 41.7, 0, 10.4 = 52.1.

Open Preliminary Div 2.

3 Curraghraigue Clear Future (ISH) – 2015 gelding by Womanizer (KWPN) out of Curraghgraigue Coevers Z [ISH] by Coevers Diamond Boy [ISH]. Breeder: Baden Powell (Tipperary). Rider: Alexa Ehlers (USA) 30.8, 0, 3.6 = 34.4

4 On Target [ISH] – 2012 gelding by Cavalier Land (ISH) out of Umhslanga [ISH] by Cruising (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Peter Rice (Armagh). Rider: Conor Rollins (USA) 31.0, 0, 5.2 = 36.2

8 Lup the Loop (ISH)[was Killard Lup the Loop] – 2008 gelding by Lupicore (KWPN) out of Hogans Lass [ISH] by Farney Clover (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Rachel Sterling (Tipperary). Rider: Jackie LeMastus (USA) 31.5, 0, 13.2 = 44.7.

Sweden.

Hermanstorp CCI. (September 24 th – 26 th ).

CCI*** Short.

7 Stonehavens Baby Blue (ISH) – 2014 mare by Bonmahon Master Blue [ISH] out of Hugginstown Betty (ISH)[TIH] by Carrick Diamond Lad (ISH)[TIH]. Breeder: Daniel Irish (Kilkenny). Rider: Frida Andersen (SWE) 33.3, 4, 0.0 = 37.3.

CCI** Short.

4 Bonmahon Blue Grass (ISH) – 2011 gelding by Bonmahon Master Blue (ISH) out of Graigue Mist (ISH)[TIH] by Master Imp (TB). Breeder: Richard Fitzgerald (Waterford). Rider: Anni Huovinen (FIN) 31.7, 0, 0.0 = 31.7

9 Annaharvey Springbok (ISH) – 2008 gelding by Ricardo Z (ZANG) out of Akalina (ISH) by Cavalier Royale (HOLST). Breeder: Henry Deverell (Offaly). Rider: Andrea Loseth Moheim (NOR) 30.8, 4, 0.0 = 34.8.

France.

Lignieres CCI. (September 29 th – October 3 rd ).

CCI** Short.

3 Cooley Nutcracker (ISH)[was Ballyshan Contender] – 2014 gelding by Tolan R (KWPN) out of Ballyshan Cleopatra (AES) by Cobra (HOLST). Breeder: Gary Doherty (Donegal). Rider: Astier Nicolas (FRA) 28.3, 0, 0.0 = 28.3.

Poland.

Baborowko CCI. (September 30 th – October 3 rd ).

CCI**** Short.

1 Lassban Radovix (ISH) – 2003 gelding by Radolin (KWPN) out of Aherlow Vixen [ISH] by Castle Fox [ISH]. Breeder: B & S Marrigan & L Maloney (Tipperary). Rider: Mateusz Kiempa (POL) 27.1, 4, 9.2 = 10.3.

CCI*** Short.

8 Lassban Arion (ISH) – 2012 mare by Lassban Clover Roller[ISH] out of Lassban Ramann-Zee (ISH) by Rame Z (HANN). Breeder: Messrs Maloney & Merrigan (Offaly). Rider: Kerstin Hausermann (SUI) 34.9, 8, 0.0 = 42.9.

These results have been provided to Horse Sport Ireland by Charlie Ripman.

For previous results visit www.horsesportireland.ie/news .